Menu
keyboard_backspace
ask a question ask a question
Get Realtime Updates of your Request. Download Vidhkarya App

Ask a Question - Free Legal Advice

Q.Online business
Administrative Law (420)
Adoption (118)
Advertising (45)
Animal Laws (38)
Arbitration and Mediation (38)
Aviation (15)
Banking (518)
Bankruptcy and Debt (171)
Cheque Bounce (377)
Child Custody (147)
Civil (1943)
Commercial (68)
Consumer Protection (547)
Contracts and Agreements (450)
Corporate and Incorporation (91)
Criminal (1517)
Customs, Excise (34)
Cyber, Internet, Information Technology (318)
Debt and Lending Agreement (76)
Debt Collection (138)
Divorce (468)
Divorce and Separation (1599)
Documentation (298)
Domestic Violence (546)
Election Campaign and Political Laws (20)
Employment and Labour (1045)
Environment and Natural Resources (29)
Family (1850)
Financial Markets and Services (89)
Government Contracts (51)
Human Rights (255)
Immigration (51)
Industrial Laws (51)
Insurance (67)
Intellectual Property, Copyright, Patent, Trademark (98)
International Laws (11)
IT Contracts (41)
Juvenile (17)
Landlord and Tenant (564)
Licensing (21)
Mail Fraud (14)
Maternity (57)
Media, Communication, Entertainment (16)
Mergers and Acquisition (20)
Military Laws (9)
Motor Accident (132)
Muslim Laws (56)
Outsourcing Agreement/Laws (5)
Partnership (56)
Police Laws (60)
Power of Attorney (74)
Privacy (89)
Property (2735)
Real Estate (400)
Registration (134)
RTI (110)
Sale (57)
Sale of Goods (20)
Sex Crime (136)
Sexual Harassment (6)
Sexual Harassment at Workplace (69)
Software License (4)
Tax (13)
Tax-GST (6)
Tax-Income Tax (22)
Tax-Property Tax (30)
Telecommunication (10)
Torts (16)
Transportation (49)
Trust and Society (NGO) (80)
Will (142)
Work Permits (30)

Q. Online business

I joined smartway India but I don't like to work because they said that giving mobile phone for the money I paid but now they don't give me mobile and Money and talking rudely if I apply case for this as legal on court it's valuable or not please help me with it
Share this questionShare Icon

Showing 8 of 8 Responses

A. dear client kindly go to consumer court only after sending a legal notice.

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

Deepak Bade

Experience: 9 Year(s)

Responded 5 months ago

View All Answers
Reply Here

A. Dear client, you can go to consumer court only after sending a legal notice. For details contact some lawyer through vidhikarya.com

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

Rajender Prasad

Experience: 5 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers
Reply Here

A. Yes.First you have to issue a legal notice through this panel lawyer quickly for protecting your interest.

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

Ambrose Leo

Experience: 9 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers
Reply Here

A. Consumer forum is the final solution. you need to have patience for the same

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

GANESH SHARMA

Experience: 3 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers
View {{count[3]}} Replies
Placeholder image

RaviShankar S

Experience: 1 Year(s)

Replied 6 months ago

Can I pay amount for this?

Placeholder image

GANESH SHARMA

Experience: 3 Year(s)

Replied 6 months ago

Yes

Reply

A. Dear sir can send legal notice through lawyer

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

Rameshwar Dadhe

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers
Reply Here

A. U should file complaint against them into the consumer court. And send legal notice through lawyer

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

Rameshwar Dadhe

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers
Reply Here

A. Dear Sir

You have a case. Approach Labor Commissioner under section 12 of I D Act

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon
Reply Here

A. Dear Client,
First thing do not do anything against your wishes.
Secondly, do not do anything illegal.
Thirdly, file a FIR immediately.
Shanti Ranjan Behera
Advocate

Found Helpful
Found Helpful
Share this answerShare Icon

Shanti Ranjan Behera

Experience: 22 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers
Reply Here
Talk to a Lawyer
Post Your Matter
Request Callback
Contact Us