Menu
keyboard_backspace

Q. About changing birth year

Placeholder image

Dilip Goyal

posted 9 months ago

Q.About changing birth year
Sir., Really I was birth in 16/4/1996 in rajasthan sirohi district..my birth was at home ..but while I was admission in school ..my dad was at argent work at that time my dad write wrong birth year as 1994 due to my dad mistakes ..and from that now my birth year is 1994 in license ,aadhar card,12th certificate, and I don't have birth certificate,..so I want change my birth year as 1996 so what I have to do

Please do not provide your contact details here. We share your contact details on demand from the client.

Your Registration is Incomplete. Please Complete the Registration

Sorry, Your Profile is not activated.

Sorry, You can't respond to the Question as your account has been blocked.

Response is Required

Response should be with in 4294967295 characters

~ and ` characters are not allowed

Symbols are not allowed (Excluding #)

# Symbols is required

ARPIT BATRA

Experience: 11 Year(s)

Responded 9 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) You can follow the options given by other learned counsels.

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share

Kishan Dutt Kalaskar Retired Judge

Experience: 33 Year(s)

Responded 9 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) Dear Sir,
Get a birth certificate following procedure under Births and Deaths act 1961. And then get all other records accordingly.
For full procedure contact me on mobile through Vidhikarya.

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share

Shanti Ranjan Behera

Experience: 22 Year(s)

Responded 9 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) Dear Mr Goyal,
Please read the following:
In exercise of powers conferred by section 30 of the Registration of Births and Deaths Act, 1969 (Central Act No. 18 of 1969), the State Government with the approval of the Central Government, hereby makes the following rules, namely:-
G.S.R. 74. - In exercise of the powers conferred by Section 30 of the Registration of Births and Deaths Act, 1969 (Central Act No. 18 of 1969), the State Government with the approval of the Central Government, hereby makes the following rules, which has been published in
Rajasthan Registration of Births & Deaths Rules, 2000

Published vide Notification No. F 16(1) Statistics/99, G.S.R. 74, dated 4.12.2000. Published in Rajasthan Gazette Extraordinary 4(Ga)(I) dated 4.12.2000 at page 151.)
You just do the simple math... the year you were born and the year the law came in to force.
In case of difficulty get in touch.
Shanti Ranjan Behera
Advocate

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share

Rameshwar Dadhe

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Responded 9 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) If u having any evidence to prove it. Then it will be possible

Placeholder image

Dilip Goyal

Replied 9 months ago

I don't have evidence..but my father say u have to go in court and there u have to do affidavit of writing of panchayat . So it is possible by this way

Placeholder image

Rameshwar Dadhe

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Replied 9 months ago

At least u will need birth certificate. It is may be

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Talk to a Lawyer
Post Your Matter
Request Callback
Contact Us