Menu
keyboard_backspace

Q. renewal

Placeholder image

Anonymous

posted 6 months ago

Q.renewal
This agreement has been granted for a total period of 55 months, each term consisting of 11(eleven) months on the basis of leave and licence effective from (commencement date) to (termination date). However, the said term i.e 11(eleven) months can be further extended as mutually agreed between the parties subject to an increase of 10 % in monthly licensee fees on each subsequent renewal at the last licensee fees paid otherwise the premises shall be vacated by the Licensee after the expiry of the said Leave and license terms.

Kindly explain the above clause?

Please do not provide your contact details here. We share your contact details on demand from the client.

Your Registration is Incomplete. Please Complete the Registration

Sorry, Your Profile is not activated.

Sorry, You can't respond to the Question as your account has been blocked.

Response is Required

Response should be with in 4294967295 characters

~ and ` characters are not allowed

Symbols are not allowed (Excluding #)

# Symbols is required

Kishan Dutt Kalaskar Retired Judge

Experience: 33 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) Dear Sir,
Normally the lease agreement directly or indirectly shall not exceed eleven months otherwise it has to be registered as per Section 106 of TP Act read with Indian Registration Act.

For full procedure contact me on mobile through Vidhikarya.
Rate me Five Star *
Please visit the following link.

https://vidhikarya.com/LawyerRating/9506c43f5d0b2d266a07

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share

Sunil Kumar Singh

Experience: 17 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) Already explain but not true typed on agreement note and duly fee for registration submit in office of registrar of property.where property situated
Any kind help
Ask vidhikarya
Lawyer

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share

Rameshwar Dadhe

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Responded 6 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) U should first inquiry about it in personal leaves

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Talk to a Lawyer
Post Your Matter
Request Callback
Contact Us