Membership of family member in CHS Membership of family member in CHS

Can two members of the same family be members in a Co-operative Housing Society in Maharashtra, after the society has been registered?

3 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Section 5. Restrictions on registration:- No society, other than a society of which a member is a cooperative society, shall be registered under this Regulation unless it consists of at least ten persons ( each of such persons being a member of different family) , above the age of eighteen years and residing in the area of operation of the society.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Other Responses
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

Senior Citizen Mental harassment & abuse Senior Citizen Mental harassment & abuse

My mother lives alone and my brother out of the city most of the time as his job demands to travel to different cities. My brother estranged wife (Divorce is in process) harass my mother a lot , she

3 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. File a case on her under DV act for harassment.One cannot shy away from the hard-hitting reality that it is not always the daughter-in-law who is berated but at times the in-laws who are at the receiving end of the daughter-in-law’s cantankerousness (crankiness). It should not be consigned to oblivion that the parents-in-law have every right to live in peace in their own property and the right to property vested in them cannot be snatched away and used as a tool to harass them,”

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Other Responses
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

Bipolar wife wants divorce Bipolar wife wants divorce

I’ve been married for 16 years . I’ve been taking care of My wife who is diagnosed with Bipolar disorder . Every year she gets an episodes of mania and depression and it lasts for 1-2 months and

4 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Hi,
If you are convinced that you do not wish to divorce her, you can try marriage counselling in an attempt to work out your differences. She can seek treatment from a mental healthcare specialist to better manage her disorder. However, mental illness is a valid ground for divorce if you wish to go down that route.
If you found this helpful, please rate us.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Latest Response 1 year ago
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Other Responses
Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

Ashutosh  Patel

Ashutosh Patel

An employee can it self develop software An employee can it self develop software

I am working in a software developer company last three years, before joining I were developing software for my self only. Coinsidently company which I have joined, told me develop same software. I ha

5 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Dear Sir,
Unless there is copyright nobody can claim exclusive rights over such software.

Rate me Five Star*

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Other Responses
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

If m wife is from ST community and I from General community will our children.. If m wife is from ST community and I from General community will our children..

TItle: If my wife is from ST community and I from General community will our children all the benefits of ST community? Hello, Now as I doing decent in my life I thought to settle down. But as I am

3 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Hi,
Generally the child belongs to father’s caste. However, the child can claim the mother’s caste also after he attains the age of majority.
However, If the child grows up in the social circle of his/her mother (ST inhabited area or family), then the child can either choose to be from General Category or from ST community.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Latest Response 1 year ago
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Other Responses
Sadabainama Sadabainama

Hello sir, My grandfather owns 4.5 acre land... Unknowingly person beside the land has changed to his name with the help of sadabainama and he sold the land to 3 people . what action

5 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Just apply for MR how he was Enter or if he just be trying trespass the land just take stay against him

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Other Responses
Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

DIYAVARHUSSAIN  SHAIK

DIYAVARHUSSAIN SHAIK

transfer of property transfer of property

I made an agreement to sell for my property for which cheques were issued. later on, other party cancelled them. I still had to enter for byana agreement. what legal remedies do I have?

6 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Hello Sir,
According to facts, there was an agreement for sale of property, but if there was any clause in your agreement in regard to the performance or non-performance, you should uphold them, since there was no bayana agreement.
Though you may sort it out with mutual consent.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Latest Response 1 year ago
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Other Responses
Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

DIYAVARHUSSAIN  SHAIK

DIYAVARHUSSAIN SHAIK

What is needed for Anticipatory bail ? What is needed for Anticipatory bail ?

I want to ask that Can the wife of Accused become his guarantor and how much amount is needed including lawyer cost ?

8 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Wife of accused can be guarantor for accused for anticipatory bail.
amount is lawyer fees only and it is same as hospital bill.


Hope this clarifies,
Advocate Ankur Goel
(Complete Law Shield) #YourLifeYourChoice
Note - This is just a small advice and final advice can be given only after going through your case in detail .

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Latest Response 1 year ago
Ankur Goel @ Complete Law Shield

Ankur Goel @ Complete Law Shield

Other Responses
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Advocate  Anik

Advocate Anik

Bangalore

Agreement of Sale - Breach of Trust by Seller Agreement of Sale - Breach of Trust by Seller

Seller initially signed one page hand written agreement with 3 months validity. Subsequently he brought one more agreement for bank loan purpose which I have blindly signed without reading line by li

5 Response(s)

Posted 1 year ago


A. Hi,
According to the facts stated by you, you an file a suit against the other party for not specifying all the terms of the contract

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Latest Response 1 year ago
Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal

Ayantika Mondal @ Prime Legal