marriage certificate marriage certificate

marriage certificate main mera room no english main .72 he wo write he aur marathi main 02 likha he wo wrong baki address correct he......mere baki sab documents jo maine submit kiye he usme 72 he...

2 Response(s)

Posted 1 month ago


A. Dear client, i am sorry to hear that but you can file an application for the correction of the certificate before the register of the marriage.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
For importing adult toys For importing adult toys

Hello Sir , My name is Sai . I have a query about on importing an product from other country . Can we import adult toys or products to india . Will there be any issues if I had done the importing to

2 Response(s)

Posted 2 months ago


A. Dear Sir,
You cannot convince the law enforcing authorities showing the judgment of Hon’ble High Court. The rule is as follows:
==================================================================================
Import / Export Restrictions / Prohibitions under Customs law
Under sub-section (d) of section 111 and sub-section (d) of Section 113, any goods which are imported or attempted to be imported and exported or attempted to be exported, contrary to any prohibition imposed by or under the ...ReadMore

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Miss use of girl privacy Miss use of girl privacy

A men take 17-18 year old girl mobile number for help her. But he make a girl and her family prestige down in colony. He make her fall in love and talk her in adult language. She don't know what's goi

1 Response(s)

Posted 3 months ago


A. Dear Client,
you need to handle this case with care. try to talk to that girl and convince her to stop all the contacts with him. try to mention the loss occurred to the family due to this. even if you complaint to the police, since the girl loves that guy, they can only warn him on your request.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
property issue -  house in my name which I have acquired property issue - house in my name which I have acquired

sir i have a house in my name which i have acquired with my money. i have not taken any heip from any body (even from my children). now i have recently transferred it to my second daughter under "fam

3 Response(s)

Posted 3 months ago


A. To give opinion, it is necessary to know whether that Family settlement Deed as per the clause specified therein will become effective from the date of registration or after your death. You are entitled to transfer in registered manner your self acquired property to any person of your choice and your children cannot be entitled to prevent you in this regard but if they will come to know of this fact after your death, then they may try to file litigation for its cancellation alleging that your s ...ReadMore

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Latest Response 3 months ago
Advocate Sinjari  Bandyopadhyaya

Advocate Sinjari Bandyopadhyaya

Other Responses
Kissing in Public Kissing in Public

I kissed my girlfriend on road which lasted hardly for 2 to 3 seconds. One aunty told us to move away from there. We went away. Now I'm fearing that will any CC TV camera footage of that may lead us t

2 Response(s)

Posted 4 months ago


A. Dear Sir,
It has not caused any inconvenience to any public and no complaint was lodged instantly against you as such you need not bother and forget about it. Never disclose this incident before any of your friends or enemies as they may take benefit out of it.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Personal data (Aadhar) theft and threatening to use my details to harm. Personal data (Aadhar) theft and threatening to use my details to harm.

Hi, one of my ex-collegue has stolen my aadhar data from my previous office as per his claim and now his family members are trying to threaten me by harming my family and me. What should I do? I have

1 Response(s)

Posted 5 months ago


A. Dear Client
You they have threatened you over the phone and in text then you should approach the police station with all the relevant evidence and lodge a complaint to the police station to take action against them

Helpful
Helpful
Share
eligibility of gratuity - completed 4 years and 241 days eligibility of gratuity - completed 4 years and 241 days

i have completed 4 years and 241 days (i.e 4 Years and 8 Months), without any gap, i am eligible to get the gratuity

1 Response(s)

Posted 6 months ago


A. Dear Client,

As per the facts which have been provided, you have to serve at least 5 years in a company to get gratuity payment. However a Madras High Court ruling held that you can avail gratuity if you have completed 240 days of service in the fifth year. It is best to check with the HR of your company about this.

Hope this clarifies your doubt and requirement.

Thank you.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Forced collection of biometric data Forced collection of biometric data

My employer (a govt. university) is forcing us to provide fingerprints, Iris scan and facial recognition data. The instructions are oral and a threat to take disciplinary action is there.

1 Response(s)

Posted 6 months ago


A. Dear Client
In some government jobs, biometric data is required. However, you have the right to information as to why or what purpose is it required. If only a private individual is forcing for biometric, you may approach the higher authorities of your organisation and know the reasons for the same. If at all they deny to tell you the reasons, you may approach the court for violation of your right.
Thanks
Regards

Helpful
Helpful
Share
False NCR False NCR

Can i file a case against a person who filed a false NCR against me in police station?

1 Response(s)

Posted 7 months ago


A. Dear Client
Yes you may file a complaint against that person and after proper investigation. So, If a false FIR has been lodged against a person then under section 482 of CrPC, the person can approach The High Court by filing an application for the quashing of the false FIR and The High Court, if convinced that the FIR has been falsely implicated, can use its Inherent power under Section 482 Crpc to quash the FIR
Thanks
Regards

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Recorded phone conversation Recorded phone conversation

One of my friends has recorded my phone call without my knowledge. Can I send legal notice to him?

2 Response(s)

Posted 8 months ago


A. Dear Sir,
If it is used for any immoral or illegal purposes which diminishes your reputation etc then only you can send legal notice to him.

Helpful
Helpful
Share