Menu
keyboard_backspace

Q. Son right on mother parents property after mother death

Placeholder image

Mukesh Odedra

posted 5 months ago

Q.Son right on mother parents property after mother death
Is son have right on mother parents property after mother death.we have land on the name of my father grand father name my grand father and and her sister are death even my father also death. So i want to know my father aunt(my grandfather sister)who is married and and now death is her son have legal right on my father grandfather land.

Please do not provide your contact details here. We share your contact details on demand from the client.

Your Registration is Incomplete. Please Complete the Registration

Sorry, Your Profile is not activated.

Sorry, You can't respond to the Question as your account has been blocked.

Response is Required

Response should be with in 4294967295 characters

~ and ` characters are not allowed

Symbols are not allowed (Excluding #)

# Symbols is required

Rameshwar Dadhe

Experience: 3 Year(s)

Responded 4 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) please contact me for detail about it

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share

Sayaree Ganguly

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Responded 5 months ago

View All Answers

A. ) Yes, the son will inherit his mother's property after her death.

Placeholder image

Mukesh Odedra

Replied 5 months ago

Thank you for your valuable response but i come to know that as per the hindu succession act amendments 9 sep 2005 section 6 that if father of married woman death before 2005 she has no right.

Placeholder image

Sayaree Ganguly

Experience: 2 Year(s)

Replied 4 months ago

You are absolutely right. You haven't mentioned the date here though.

Reply is Required

Reply should be less than 4294967295 characters.

Helpful
Helpful
Share
Talk to a Lawyer
Post Your Matter
Request Callback
Contact Us